Past Telecommunicator of the Year
2021 - Karigan Gates - Rawlins PD
2020 - Conference Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - Justin Brown - Wyoming Highway Patrol
2018 - Felicia Johnston - Wyoming Highway Patrol
2017 - Stephanie Walker - Fremont County Sheriff's Office
2016 - Alicia Noakes - Rawlins Police Department
2015 - Linda Lamb - Laramie Police Department
2014 - Dana McKim - Big Horn County Sheriff's Office
2013 - No Nomination
2012 - Shannon Quenzer - Wyoming Highway Patrol
2011 - Letabeth Wagers - Douglas Police Department
2010 - Yvonne Crane - Fremont County Sheriff's Office
2021 - Karigan Gates - Rawlins PD
2020 - Conference Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - Justin Brown - Wyoming Highway Patrol
2018 - Felicia Johnston - Wyoming Highway Patrol
2017 - Stephanie Walker - Fremont County Sheriff's Office
2016 - Alicia Noakes - Rawlins Police Department
2015 - Linda Lamb - Laramie Police Department
2014 - Dana McKim - Big Horn County Sheriff's Office
2013 - No Nomination
2012 - Shannon Quenzer - Wyoming Highway Patrol
2011 - Letabeth Wagers - Douglas Police Department
2010 - Yvonne Crane - Fremont County Sheriff's Office
Past Communications Supervisor of the Year
2021 - Ryan Lee - Washakie County Sheriff's Office
2020 - Conference Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - Marianne Christensen - Lincoln County Emergency Communications Center
2018 - Lori Jackson - Casper Public Safety Communications Center
2017 - Lt Chad Holler - Douglas Police Department
2016 - No Nomination
2015 - Ashley Byerly - Riverton Police Department
2014 - Brent Godfrey - Big Horn County Sheriff's Office
2013 - Jonell Bryant - Lincoln County Sheriff's Office
2012 - Glen Crumpton - Laramie County Combined Communications
2011 - Ron Salyer - Lovell Police Department
2010 - Mary Robertson - Newcastle Police Department
2021 - Ryan Lee - Washakie County Sheriff's Office
2020 - Conference Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - Marianne Christensen - Lincoln County Emergency Communications Center
2018 - Lori Jackson - Casper Public Safety Communications Center
2017 - Lt Chad Holler - Douglas Police Department
2016 - No Nomination
2015 - Ashley Byerly - Riverton Police Department
2014 - Brent Godfrey - Big Horn County Sheriff's Office
2013 - Jonell Bryant - Lincoln County Sheriff's Office
2012 - Glen Crumpton - Laramie County Combined Communications
2011 - Ron Salyer - Lovell Police Department
2010 - Mary Robertson - Newcastle Police Department
Past Radio Frequency Technologist of the Year
2021 - Joseph Compston, Motorola Solutions
2020 - Conference Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - No Nomination
2018 - Russ Dalgarn - Converse County
2017 - No Nomination
2016 - David Shepard - WYDOT Telecommunications
2015 - No Nomination
2014 - Joe Compston - WYDOT Telecommunications
2013 - Mike Lance - WYDOT Telecommunications
2012 - Curtis Clark - WYDOT Telecommunications
2011 - Dale Runnberg - Communications Technologies, Inc
2010 - Kenneth Link - WYDOT Telecommunications
2021 - Joseph Compston, Motorola Solutions
2020 - Conference Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - No Nomination
2018 - Russ Dalgarn - Converse County
2017 - No Nomination
2016 - David Shepard - WYDOT Telecommunications
2015 - No Nomination
2014 - Joe Compston - WYDOT Telecommunications
2013 - Mike Lance - WYDOT Telecommunications
2012 - Curtis Clark - WYDOT Telecommunications
2011 - Dale Runnberg - Communications Technologies, Inc
2010 - Kenneth Link - WYDOT Telecommunications
Past IT Technologist of the Year
2021 - Leanne Cox - Newcastle PD
2020 - Conference Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - AJ Myers - WYDOT Information Technology
2018 - Chris Ruiz - City of Laramie, IT Division
2017 - Sherie Hilgenkamp - Newcastle Police Department
2016 - No Nomination
2015 - Marvin Arriola - Teton County Sheriff's Office
2014 - Deb Rathburn - Big Horn County Sheriff's Office
2013 - Douglas Wolfe - WYDOT Telecommunications
2012 - No Nomination
2011 - No Nomination
2010 - Gina Davis - Rock Springs Police Department
2020 - Conference Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - AJ Myers - WYDOT Information Technology
2018 - Chris Ruiz - City of Laramie, IT Division
2017 - Sherie Hilgenkamp - Newcastle Police Department
2016 - No Nomination
2015 - Marvin Arriola - Teton County Sheriff's Office
2014 - Deb Rathburn - Big Horn County Sheriff's Office
2013 - Douglas Wolfe - WYDOT Telecommunications
2012 - No Nomination
2011 - No Nomination
2010 - Gina Davis - Rock Springs Police Department
Communications Center of the Year
2021- NO NOMINEES RECEIVED
2020 - Conference Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - Lincolon County Emergency Communications Center - Kemmerer
2018 - Converse County Joint Communications Center - Douglas (First Award Year)
2021- NO NOMINEES RECEIVED
2020 - Conference Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - Lincolon County Emergency Communications Center - Kemmerer
2018 - Converse County Joint Communications Center - Douglas (First Award Year)
Vendor of the Year
2021 - ADSI Solutions
2020 - Conference Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - Motorola (First Award Year)
2021 - ADSI Solutions
2020 - Conference Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - Motorola (First Award Year)